2020-2021 CHHS Clubs


  • Club Advisor Days of Meeting Time
    A Helping Hand Angleine Kuh 1st Thursday of every month during lunch 1st Thursday of every month during lunch
    Academic Decathlon Tiffany Gutierrez 1st Thursday of each month 1:45-2:15 1st Thursday of each month 1:45-2:15
    Active Catholics Everywhere (ACE) Lanathoua Every Wednesday at 2-3 pm Every Wednesday at 2-3 pm
    AP English Seminar Char Lindemulder Periodically throughout semester Adverised before meeting
    ART Club Mr. Reyes Second Friday of each month Second Friday of each month
    Asian Cultural Recognition Yang 1st Monday of Every month during lunch 1st Monday of every month during lunch
    Best Buddies Miranda Olivas Thursdays at 2 during DL/// in person during lunch Thursday at 2 during DL/// in person during lunch
    Bet On Better Kera Mathes, Esibon Syiem Monday's after school, 3 pm Monday's after school, 3 pm
    Black Student Union Walter Ford Thursday after school Thursdays after school
    Capture Club Kuh 2nd & 4th Thursdays during lunch 2nd & 4th Thursdays during lunch
    Care to Spare Paige Gibo Wednesdays at 11:30-12:10 during lunch Wednesdays at 11:30-12:10 during lunch
    Ceramics Club Jan Swanlund Friday 2:30-3:30
    CHHS Solar Boat Keane Misawa Tuesdays 11:30-12:10 Tuesdays 11:30-12:10
    Chinese Culture Club Yang Every Thursday after school Every Thursday after school
    Club ED Chirichan Tasanont Thursday, lunchtime Thursday , lunchtime
    CSF Mrs. Mathis Last Thursday of every month  
    DECA Jenell Acker Wednesdays at lunch two times a month, starting Sept. 16, 202 Wednesday at lunch two times a month, starting Sept. 16, 2020
    Digital Club Mike Rolland Fridays at 2:30 Fridays at 2:30
    Engineering Club Mr. Yoon Once every month on the 1st Friday Once every month on the 1st Friday
    FIDM Fashion Club Kathleen VanSchaik Every other Wednesday, (twice a month) at lunch time Every other Wednesday, (twice a month) at lunch time
    Girl Up Club Ms.Janie Mathis 1st & 3rd Monday of each month during lunch 1st & 3rd Monday of each month during lunch
    Hack Club Velouria Bustos Wednesday 2:30-3:15 Wednesday 2:30-3:15
    Helping Our Youth Ms. Paige Gibo 2nd Wednesday of the month from 4:30-5:00 pm 2nd Wednesday of the month from 4:30-5:00 pm
    HSA Times Mr. Wiechert Friday at 1:35 pm Friday at 1:35 pm
    Humans for Hospitality Kera Mathes, Esibon Syiem Mondays after school, 3 pm Mondays after school, 3 pm
    Husky Steppers Bridget Williams    
    Improv Club Rolland Friday 2:30-4:00pm
    Indian Culture Club Lisa Hayes 1st Monday of every month after school 1st Monday of every month after school
    Key Club Keane Misawa    
    Latino Student Union Senor Gomez 1st Tuesday of every month, 30 minutes after school, (1:45 pm-2:15 pm) 1st Tuesday of every month, 30 minutes after school, 1:45 pm-2:15 pm)
    League of Legends Bustos Thursdays 2:30 - 3:15pm
    Lend a Hand Catherine Kawa 2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month 1:45 PM
    Leo Club Michelle Chappell Fridays during lunch: distance Thurdays 2:00 pm Fridays during lunch: distance Thursdays 2:00 pm
    LGBT + Club Lisette Bourne Every Thursday from 3- 4 pm Every Thursday from 3-4 pm
    Mindfulness Club Kathie Spaun & Neil Murphy Mondays during lunch Mondays during lunch
    Muslim Student Association Mr. William Acker 1st and 3rd Fridays of every month during lunch 1st and 3rd Fridays of every month during lunch
    National Honors Society Paula Stow 2nd Thursday of Every month Lunch
    Operation Smile Paula Stow 1st and 3rd Wednesday's of the month 1st and 3rd Wednesdays of the month
    Paws for a Cause Mr. Yoon Every other Monday @ 2:30 Every other Monday @ 2:30
    Polynesian Club Heather Garcia Every Tuesday from 2:30-3:00 pm Every Tuesday from 2:30-3:00 pm
    Red Cross Club Jose Rivera Tuesday at lunch time Tuesday at lunch time
    Robotics and Game Design Yung Chung Tuesdays 11:40am-12:10pm
    Space Club Mr. Tran Every other Monday @ lunch Every other Monday @ lunch
    TedX Keane Misawa Every Wedneday during lunch (11:30-12:10) Every Wednesday during lunch (11:30-12:10)
    The Bark Podcasting Newtwork (Podcasting Club) Keane Misawa Every Friday at 3:00-4:00 pm online Every Friday at 3:00-4:00 pm online
    Thirst Club Paige Gibo Wednesdays every 2st and 4rd week of each month.  
    Thirst Project Club Paul Yoon Wednesdays every 2nd & 4th of the month Wednesdays every 2nd & 4th of the month
    TreeHuggers Keane Misawa Every Friday In Person 2:17-2:47pm DL: 1:40-2:00pm
    Volunteering in the Hills Janie Mathis Every 2nd Wednesday of the month during lunch Every 2nd Wednesday of the month during lunch
    Writers Club Ms. Ramstack Every other Thursday from 3:00-4:00 pm Every other Thursday from 3:00-4:00 pm